A DOI (digital object identifier) is a unique alphanumeric string that identifies a specific article and provides a persistent link to its location on the Internet.
When DOIs are available include them in your citation. DOIs can be available for both print and electronic sources. The DOI is typically located on the first page of the journal article, near the copyright notice or in the bibliographic record in the database.
A comprehensive resource for scholarly psychology articles and books. Some have full-text.
Full-text scholarly journals in psychology and counseling.
PubPsych contains free psychological resources for academic and professional psychologists. Includes international databases with a European focus.
Full-text journals covering a wide range of subjects. Coverage runs from 1999 to the present.
Full-text scholarly articles published by the American Psychological Association (APA). Coverage spans from 1894 to present.
Best place to start for religion and theology research. Includes full-text journals and citation-only journals and books.
Citations of magazine articles, reviews and scholarly journals containing an evangelical perspective. Some full-text articles.
Starting point for education research, from preschool to college.
Extensive listing of medical scholarly journal articles compiled by the U.S. government, some available full text.
Extensive listing of medical journal articles compiled by the U.S. government.
Full-text scholarly journals in the social sciences.
